Skip to Content
0

Anz entries in PO history tab without GR

Dec 14, 2017 at 09:45 AM

36

avatar image

User is trying to delete line in PO.

For one of the line item there is an error message>PO line item can not be deleted as GR/IR doc created.

For that line item in PO history,there are many entries of 'Anz' without any movement type.There is no GR doe.

When I opened that document number,it shows financial transactions entries such as

company code,profit enter,account,amount,currency,clearing doc etc.

Does it belong to any FI transaction done wrt the PO?

How can these entries be cancelled OR what is correct way to delete PO line item,

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Dec 14, 2017 at 09:54 AM
0

These are prepayments - you already paid your vendor.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
saurabh pande Dec 14, 2017 at 10:26 AM
0

what would be the probable process to delete PO line items in this case?

Are these FI entries posted against PO ?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded