Skip to Content
0

Restrict RM batch for goods issue for 2nd order until the 1st one is complete

Dec 14, 2017 at 07:38 AM

67

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

How to restrict the batch from auto proposal in 2nd order until the final issue from1st is done.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Caetano Almeida
Dec 14, 2017 at 03:05 PM
0

Hello

There is no feature in standard to do it. You can use one of the available BAdIs for batch determination to implement this logic:

https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/PLM/Userexits+and+BAdIs+-+Batch+Management

Regards,

Caetano

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 18, 2017 at 05:43 AM
0

Thanks Caeteno for confirming.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded