Skip to Content
0

purchase requisition processing status not updated

Dec 13, 2017 at 10:04 AM

118

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

When we create PO with reference to PR its processing status is not update.Its still showing Not Edited where as it should be PO Created.

I have searched SCN and found SAP Note 481105 & 777146 for the same but this note can't be applied in our system because its version is SAP ECC 6.0.

I am able to correct the status through correction programme RM06HL04 But what should i do so that this problem should not repeat.

Is there any advance note which can be implemented as per our release so that in future we can avoid such incidences.

Thanks in Advance.

Subhash Chandra Kumar

system-version.png (15.8 kB)
pr-details.png (29.0 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Dec 18, 2017 at 01:23 PM
0

Thanks Jurgen,

We are developing customized program where PO is created with reference to PR but if status is still not PO Created we will run correction program.

Thanks

Subhash Chandra

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jürgen L
Dec 13, 2017 at 10:54 AM
0

Do I understand right, that this happens with all requisitions, or is this just an exception.

If with all then just contact SAP Support

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

No its just happened with 1 and this has happened before also.

0
Jürgen L
Dec 18, 2017 at 09:58 AM
0

Use ANST transaction and redo such case. It will help you to find OSS notes and own coding (which could potentially cause side effects)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded