Skip to Content
0

SAP CAL Instance form activating driect to suspending

Dec 11, 2017 at 12:34 PM

48

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

I Try to activate an

SAP NetWeaver AS ABAP and SAP BW 7.5 SP01 on SAP HANA SP10 [Developer Edition]

instance in my Free sap cal Account. On AWS i can see that the 2 machines are started . The Status of my Instance is Activating and than direct suspending.

The Section VM Shows the VM Status "Active" Software "Unknowen" durring the Activating.

Any Ideas w´hat went worng ?

Best

Dennis

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Dec 19, 2017 at 01:27 PM
0

Thank you I'll check at AWS what went wrong.

Best Dennis

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kremena Kabadzhova
Dec 11, 2017 at 03:26 PM
0

Hello Dennis,

We've found only events for "Activate" instance operations in our logs. So the stopping operations are done outside SAP Cloud Appliance Library. We recommend to check about the operations executed directly in your AWS account.

Best Regards,

Kremena

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded