Skip to Content
0

Document Number created (Blocked for payment)

Dec 12, 2017 at 09:23 AM

64

avatar image

Document Number created (Blocked for payment) while posting MIRO against framework purchase order.

When clicked on the message it appears:

Express document 'Update was terminated' received from author

Document does not get posted, not available in MIR4 and FB03

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
NINAD BHALERAO Dec 13, 2017 at 01:49 PM
0

Finally the issue got resolved, by extending number range in OMRJ for MIRO.

When compared Table RBKP with RSEG it was observed that number was exhausted. On extending number range the issue was resolved

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
G Lakshmipathi
Dec 12, 2017 at 10:13 AM
0

Did you check in ST22 where system would have shown the root cause of the issue?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Saikishore Nalbandu Dec 12, 2017 at 05:30 PM
0

Please run the program RFBNUM00

All the document numbers which are terminated during process can be found here.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Veselina Peykova
Dec 12, 2017 at 10:32 AM
0

If you are authorized for this - check SM13 - it should provide some hints for investigation.

If you are not authorized and especially if you are a business user - submit a ticket to your local support desk.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Yes, I checked in SM13 Error in MRM_INVOICE_DOCUMENT_POST

Report: LMRMEU01

0

There is usually a bit more information in SM13, sadly (or fortunately) I have no examples of terminated updates in the sandbox. :)

It may be a good idea to show this to a developer and search in notes after getting clues on where exactly the error occurred - assuming that the case is reproducible it is a good idea to investigate what caused this before trying to repeat update etc.

0