Skip to Content
0

PO Release (PGrg+Requisitioner)

Dec 12, 2017 at 07:01 AM

39

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

As per client requirement need to build Purchase Order release strategy based on the combination of Purchasing Group and Requisitioner filed (line item).

Requisitioner field will be F4 drop-down with list of values.

Now, Purchasing Group is mapped on CEKKO-EKGRP, but unable to map

Requisitioner, bcoz it's mapped on CEBAN-AFNAM.

Plz guide how to achieve this.

Regards,

Arnab


10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Dec 12, 2017 at 07:22 AM
1

this is just a chain of buzz words and it is unclear at which point you need help.

In general you are either working in a small company with just a few buyers and users and without the vision of growth or already on the wrong track by using purchasing group and requisitioner names in a strategy, as you would need to maintain each possible combination- Classification in release strategies is always searching for equality otherwise a strategy is not determined.

Users are the most unsteady part with a high fluctuation, you will constantly maintain the strategy.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 12, 2017 at 07:27 AM
0

Thanks...

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded