Skip to Content
0

NWA 7.5 context menù not working

Dec 11, 2017 at 11:53 AM

48

avatar image

Hello everybody,

I'm working with a SAP PO 7.5 and configuring SAP connectivity by NWA Administrator.

When I go to Configuration-Infrastructure-Application Resources all menu "create more resources", "More action", "Add New Properties", are not working. I'm using Administrator user and I added all Administrator's Roles.

I tried with Firefox, Explorer and Chrome.

Maybe I missed something else?

thanks In advance

Alessandro

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Asha Pillai
Dec 13, 2017 at 04:14 AM
0

Hi Alessandro,

Has this started happening after any upgrade? Is this happening for all this screen only or all the menu in NWA? Check if the note helps 2527906 - Drop-down elements not working in WD Java applications after upgrade

Regards,

Asha

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Alessandro Pederiva Dec 14, 2017 at 02:04 PM
0

we updated NW 7.5 at SP10 and now is working

thanks a lot!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded