Skip to Content
0

IR179 - Conflict of document &1 with meas. point &2 for meas. reading transfer

Oct 20, 2016 at 10:32 AM

98

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Experts,

What steps i should use to recreate this error at the time of transfer of reading.

I want to create a Test case and get the root cause what make this error to come at the time of measurement reading transfer.

Regards,

Pranav Vyas.

capture1.jpg (47.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Pranav Vyas.

Can you send an image of the Transfer data (Additional Data screen)

PeteA

0
Former Member
Peter Atkin

Hello Pete,

Please find the Screenshot of additional data:-

capture1.jpg (49.4 kB)
0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Maria Terence Oct 20, 2016 at 11:30 AM
0

Hi,

Is the data got transferred through thrid party or Internal

Try to put the same date and time, normally system will not allow you create, but check and see

Also, check below notes

http://www.se80.co.uk/sapossnotes/8/8483/848399.htm

Regards

Terence

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 20, 2016 at 11:16 AM
0

Hi Pranav,

first of all it would be more helpful toprovide message number and class of of the error message (press yellow question mark).

With this you can search upfront in SCN, OSS or Google for this topic.

How often this issues occurs? Are there any user exits in place? Have you checked SU53 after this issue (just to make sure no authorization issue is given)?

Best regards

Patrick

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Patrick,

On Google and SCN i had not found any data that's why i had raised the issue on SCN.

Error message is

IR179

0