Skip to Content
0

Workflow is getting triggered twice for same event BUS2032 CHANGED

Dec 09, 2017 at 07:56 AM

151

avatar image

Dear Experts,

My requirement is to trigger a custom approval workflow whenever we do any changes in the Sales order and So I have created a custom workflow for the event BUS2032 CHANGED. But whenever I do any changes in the Sales Order same event BUS2032 CHANGED event triggering twice. We haven't done any development or not triggering any output type to raise the event explicitly.

Can you please help me to know why this event is triggering twice and how can we make sure to trigger only once.

Thanks,

Saleem.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Anjan Paul Dec 11, 2017 at 07:21 AM
0

Hi,

Check are in Swe2 and SWEC , how many likange are there for the event. If multiple disable one, probably SWEC and check

Thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mike Pokraka Dec 09, 2017 at 08:42 PM
0

If any of your custom coding changes the Sales Order it will of course trigger a second changed event.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded