Skip to Content
0

Reporting on using ressources

Dec 08, 2017 at 05:13 PM

71

avatar image

Hi there,

is there any possibility to see the ressource usages in production models? So which ressource is used by which production model/BOO?

This can be probably needed when a ressource is broken and one has to change all production models?

Kind regards,

Klaus

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sandeep Y R
Dec 21, 2017 at 07:20 AM
0

Dear Klaus,

In order to find out the usage in Production Model, we can run the query using the Production Model OWL query with the resource ID, we should be getting the list.

I hope this answers your query.

Regards,

Sandeep


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Klaus Hoffmann Jan 09 at 05:10 PM
0

Hi Sandeep,

thank you. That matches...

Kind regards,

Klaus

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded