Skip to Content
0

Adding dropdown list in MDT workbook

Dec 08, 2017 at 04:36 PM

50

avatar image

Hi Experts,

We are having a requirement where one MDT is having a set of values and in another MDT these defined set of values has to be used as an input to an attribute. To avoid mistakes by users, is it possible to create drop down lists which users will use to populate the values in the said attribute?

Regards,
Sourojit

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ivan Andreis
Dec 08, 2017 at 11:05 PM
0

Hi Souroji,

I suggest you provide this enhancement in the Official IBP Influence Channel, that is monitored by the Product Management team in order to add improvements to the product. Please check below KBA on the steps:

https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/2479068

best,

Ivan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sourojit Pal Dec 11, 2017 at 05:05 AM
0

Thanks Ivan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded