Skip to Content
0

Funds Management BCS Funds Value posting saved but missing

Dec 08, 2017 at 08:16 PM

72

avatar image

Hi,

I have a strange problem in FM BCS. I can actually post and save a fund value posting via fmbbc and SAP actually gives me a doc number. But by the time I want to display it, it says doc cannot be found. Moreover, table FMBH cannot see any posting. As such I have no value in AVC ledgers. I have also run FMAVCREINIT without any output. At no time any error message is prompted...

Any help please? Cannot find real solution on any discussion so far.

Thx in advance!

Clifford

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Dec 08, 2017 at 08:47 PM
0

Clifford - there are a couple of reasons mentioned at the bottom of this wiki: https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/pages/viewpage.action?pageId=471174410 - please review

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Tammy

Thx for your quick answer. I'll have a look at it Monday morning and get back to tell you if ok.

Have a nice week-end!

Clifford

0
Eli Klovski
Dec 11, 2017 at 10:06 AM
0

Hi,

Obviously, there is no DB update after your posting due to some issue. Check your SAP Inbox and dump log through ST22; you will certainly have more details.

Regards,

Eli

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Eli,

Thanks for your help. Actually Tammy's answer was helpfull. Don't know where I've posted my confirmation to her but looks like I made a mistake at some point...

Anyway, I executed report RGZZGLUX to create missing tables as suggested and everything is fine now on!

Thx guys for your help on this, really appreciate!

Clifford

1

Great, thanks for your feedback!

0