Skip to Content
-1

Bill of Lading - External Mail output configuration

Dec 07, 2017 at 12:46 PM

48

avatar image

Hi ,

can some one please guide me on the configuration part to send the Bill of lading and packing list to send to the external mails (only to 5 users mail ids)

output configuration which medium to select : external send / simple mail?

Do we require to maintain any partner function here ? for the 5 users we dont have any partners maintained.

Communication strategy - is it mandatory?

Thanks

Diwakar

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jelena Perfiljeva
Dec 07, 2017 at 08:48 PM
0

Use search, as GL suggested. Short answers:

output configuration which medium to select : external send / simple mail? -> External Send.

Do we require to maintain any partner function here ? -> yes

Communication strategy - is it mandatory? -> yes

Use Google for more information.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
G Lakshmipathi
Dec 07, 2017 at 01:20 PM
0

Before posting a question, please make sure you have searched all existing content -- as the answers may already be available.

Try to use these search options, too with the text "Bill of Lading+packing list+External Mail+sap":

https://cse.google.com/cse/home?cx=013447253335410278659:5di2969x5we

https://www.google.com/cse/home?cx=013447253335410278659:k8ob9ipscwg

SAP Search

You can find more important guidelines in the community rules of engagement and learn questions and answers best practices here.

If you have searched for answers already, then please make sure your question outlines the steps you took while searching for your answer and what you have already tried to solve this on your own. This way, members will know that you searched and that you were unable to find the answer you were after. You may also want to include screenshots that best describes the topic that your question relates to.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded