Skip to Content
0

Why the application is running locally, but through HANA platform is not working???

Oct 20, 2016 at 09:43 AM

160

avatar image

Good afternoon, dear guys. There is a little question. Why the application is running locally, but through HANA platform is not working??? If i run the application locally - all perfect, but if i run the application on the HANA Platform that errors occur constantly. Why is this happening? Help me, please!!! Thank you very much for your help!

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Vladimir Pavlov
Oct 20, 2016 at 06:53 PM
2

Irina, hopefully you understand that without any error description nobody is able to help you!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Irina Teplova Oct 21, 2016 at 03:42 AM
0

Thank for your attention. I am create new questions.

Welcome!!! https://answers.sap.com/questions/39068/help-me-please-sap-design-studio-16-question-about.html

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Matthias Steiner
Oct 21, 2016 at 10:04 AM
0

Thanks Valdo for stating the obvious & doing the needful. Closing the thread now!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded