Skip to Content
0

Inconsistency between EQUI & KSSK

Dec 11, 2017 at 10:22 AM

53

avatar image

Hello,

I have one equipment for which entry exist in KSSK table but not in EQUI.

I am now trying to create this same equipment but I get a update terminated message as a duplicate entry in KSSK exist.

Can you please suggest any report to fix this issue?

Regards,

Ninad Narad

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Ninad NN Dec 20, 2017 at 03:35 AM
0

Hello All,

The report RCCLZUOB needs to be executed to remove the inconsistency in EQUI & KSSK table.

I removed the inconsistency successfully.

Regards,

Ninad Narad

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Peter Atkin Dec 11, 2017 at 05:04 PM
0

There are quite a few OSS Notes when search for "kssk equnr".

See if any of these are useful.

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
manoj kalluri Dec 11, 2017 at 11:39 AM
0

Hi

Check whether deletion indicator is set on the Equipment in KSSK Table

Regards

Manoj

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded