Skip to Content
0

EPM Reporting 10.1(Classic): Keep Formula Functionality not working!

Oct 20, 2016 at 09:14 AM

109

avatar image

Hi Experts,

Requirements:

My requirement is to create multiple input templates where in one of the templates, values are coming from another input template (sheet) of the same file through simple excel cell references formulas.

For the same I have used "Keep formula on Data" functionality on target so that whenever data changes in source sheet it updates data in target sheet even after refreshing the parameter.

But the same is not working as whenever I changes parameters in source sheet, it is giving error in target sheet and it seems that cell reference formula is not able to survive.

Please guide.!!

Also suggest other ways to fulfill my requirement in EPM, if any.

Thanks,

Karan

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Oct 20, 2016 at 09:42 AM
0

Use both options:


zf2xq.png (24.9 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
karan kothari Oct 20, 2016 at 09:49 AM
0

Thanks a lot Vadim..!!

It works!!

Regards,

Karan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded