Skip to Content
1

Delete tabs on a contact profile

Dec 08, 2017 at 10:38 AM

66

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

Is it possible to delete tabs on a contact profile? For example, I want to delete the tab "leads" in the contact profile.

Please advise on how to configure this.

Many thanks!

Regards,

Anne

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Matthias Reiner
Dec 15, 2017 at 11:38 AM
0

Hi Anne,

this is not possible. The tabs/ facets visible on the fact sheet are controlled by the contact type of the interaction contact.

Regards,

Matthias

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Joyca Vervinckt Jan 11 at 01:01 PM
0

Hi,

Can I conclude for this answer that it's also not possible to add tabs/facets to specific contact types?

More specific, adding the Personal Data tab on a Corporate Account? My Corporate account also has a phone number and email address and I'd like to display it in the UI ...

Kr,

Joyca

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded