Skip to Content
0

MIGO Psoting error under KDM transaction Key

Dec 07, 2017 at 12:04 PM

62

avatar image

Hi Experts,

The PO# 5100000XXX , On 13.11.2017 , posted MIGO for 4 quantities.

On 29.11.2017 , created MIGO for 16 pcs and on the same date, the MIGO was cancelled.

Now , trying to create MIGO for 16 pcs and gets the error and now system is looking for exchange rate diffrence GL under KDM transaction key.

Here my question is : Why system didnt ask first time exchange rate diffrence when posted for 16 quantity, Why system is asking second time?

Please help me here.

Thanks in advance....

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Dec 08, 2017 at 11:06 AM
0

Hi Ramesh,

You can check these note

1686557 - Unexpected exchange rate difference during goods receipt.

1619320 - Error M8147 when trying to post a goods movement

The exchange rate difference appears may due to the rounding of floating point values or configuration.

Thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ramesh Kolavala Dec 10, 2017 at 04:37 PM
0

Hi KK Lam,

Thanks a ton for your answer.

I have resolved my issue.

Thanks,

Ramesh Kolavala

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded