Skip to Content
0

Translation of key figures in SAP APO

Dec 07, 2017 at 08:14 AM

78

avatar image
Former Member

Hello everyone,

i'm currently trying to translate key figures from german to englisch (planning book SAP APO: /SAPAPO/SDP94) . Can anyone please tell me, where I can do that?

Kind regards

screenshot.png (53.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ada Lv
Dec 14, 2017 at 03:17 AM
3

Key figure description is set in RSD1, and planning book specific description is set in /sapapo/sdp8b.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sachin Kothawale Jan 12 at 08:45 AM
0

Hi

You can use the Free text to convert from English to german

As a example- My Name of Key figure is APODPDANT and I want this in German while looking data in planning book.

I will perform below setting (Refecapture.pngr Screen shot).

Please note that this is data View Specific setting, if you want to change the name at every level, you have change the name of Key figure in RSA1 and Activate the Info Object.

Regards,

Sachin


capture.png (22.1 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded