Skip to Content
avatar image
Former Member

Bapi's or Fun Modules to update vendor related tables

Hi All,

Can any one tell me the Bapi's or funtion modules to update,create or modify vendor related tables without using any call transaction.

Best answers will be rewarded nicely.

Regards,

praveen.

Add comment
10|10000 characters needed characters exceeded

  • Get RSS Feed

2 Answers

  • avatar image
    Former Member
    Mar 24, 2008 at 05:56 AM

    Hi,

    Please find some FMs which updates vendor tables

    VENDOR_ASSORTMENT_UPDATE1

    ISIDE_SM_VENDOR_DETAILS_UPDATE

    FLBPC_MAINTAIN_VENDOR_SAVE

    FI_WT_VENDOR_UPDATE

    VENDOR_SAVE

    VENDOR_UPDATE

    MASS_VENDOR_SAVE_CHANGE

    VENDOR_MAINTAIN_XK02

    VENDOR_MAINTAIN_VB_EX_DEBITOR

    FM_VENDOR_ADD_DATA

    regards,

    Sheeba

    Add comment
    10|10000 characters needed characters exceeded

    • Former Member

      Hi

      Did below code work for you?

      If not the best way to manage Vendor information for UPDATING and CREATING check below class

      VMD_EI_API

      Which you just use methods INITIALISE and MAINTAIN with the populated structures of vendor tables.

      Regards

      Tumelo Modise

  • avatar image
    Former Member
    May 17, 2010 at 08:40 AM

    BAPI_VENDOR_CREATE

    BAPI_VENDOR_DELETE

    BAPI_VENDOR_DISPLAY

    BAPI_VENDOR_EDIT

    Add comment
    10|10000 characters needed characters exceeded