Skip to Content
0

ABAP short dump in ME21N/ME22N/ME23N

Dec 11, 2017 at 05:36 AM

98

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All:

I have problem when executing ME21N/ME22N/ME23N tcode .

When I am executing ME21N/ME22N/ME23N tcode ,it is giving a short dump like ''Implementation class does not exist: The implementation "ZTEST" in enhancement "ZTEST" of the BAdI "ME_PROCESS_PO_CUST" points to the nonexistent class "ZTEST".'' I have checked it but I can find the related code in it. And It is actived .

May be Interface and implementation class connection in addition to the problem. but I don't know how to deal with .

Please help.

Thanks and regards,

Lamia .

dump-01.png (22.7 kB)
error1.png (34.4 kB)
se19.png (74.9 kB)
se18.png (49.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
G Lakshmipathi
Dec 11, 2017 at 08:37 AM
0

Have a look at OSS note 2195219

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks for answer, but the implementation class 'ZTEST' was existing in SE18.

0
avatar image
Former Member Dec 11, 2017 at 07:59 AM
0

Hi Ruhua,

Check Class ZTEST via SE24 whether the class is activated?

Thanks

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

HI KK.

I have checked it, it was activated in SE24.

May be Interface and implementation class connection emerge some problem.

Thanks and regards.

0
avatar image
Former Member May 20 at 08:59 AM
0

Solved: Create a new Implementation class

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded