Skip to Content
0

MDM DATA MANAGER install issue

Dec 11, 2017 at 04:41 AM

27

avatar image

Hi all,

One issue of MDM7.1 SP18 CLIENT.I downloaded the mdm client install package from swdc, and installed console,import manager successful, but no response when double click the data manager.I reboot my computer several times but not work.The problem also appeared in another computer and i don't know why.Could anyone provide any suggestion,please?

zhu

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
chuhao zhu Dec 14, 2017 at 09:04 AM
0

Its the antivirus program prevents the data manager running.Successful after i turned it off.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Liz Jin
Dec 13, 2017 at 02:42 AM
0

Hi Zhu,

For Data Manager, please right click the MDM Data Manager and Run As Administrator to start it.

Greetings,

Liz

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Yogesh Patel
Dec 13, 2017 at 03:01 AM
0

Turn off User Access Control on your computer and try again.

-Yogesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded