Skip to Content
0

Issue While Defining Cash Management Account Name - OT16

Dec 10, 2017 at 05:20 PM

95

avatar image
Former Member

ot16-cash-management.jpg

To Define Cash Management Account Name (T-Code OT16), In SAP Std Config we are supposed to assign a mnemonic name as the Cash Management Account Name. Usually a combination of Bank ID & Account ID of that Bank is assigned as the mnemonic name. Then Assign the G/L account number for each of these accounts, And The system automatically displays the external bank account number for a bank account.

In my case The system is not automatically displaying the external bank account number for a Bank Accounts.

So my Questiion is, if I am missing anything specific so The system will automatically display the external bank account number for a Bank Accounts

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Akash Kumar
Dec 21, 2017 at 07:37 AM
0

Hello Tanvir,

Can you maintain the G/L master data properly and check.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 05 at 04:31 PM
0

Yes, GL Master got messed while being ALE'd. Issue fixed. Thnaks.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded