Skip to Content
0

settlement of maintenance order- how to identify

Dec 10, 2017 at 03:14 PM

48

avatar image

Dear experts, i have done settlement of maintenance order, but when i open maintenance order, still showing the status as teco. how to know whether the maintenance order is settled or not form iw32? also advise if the settlement receiver is material, where or which tcode we should use to check the settlement amount? thanks and Regards.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Dec 10, 2017 at 03:42 PM
0

You should use transaction KOB1 or KOB1N for that particular order - if the total nets to zero then you have settled it. I also recommend searching for your question prior to posting for faster resolution

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Peter Atkin Dec 11, 2017 at 12:18 PM
0

Also see transaction KOC4.

Useful costing info: https://blogs.sap.com/2013/07/25/faq-pmcs-cost-reports/

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded