Skip to Content
0

SAC data model column data and Calculation view column data are not matching

Dec 10, 2017 at 02:57 PM

61

avatar image
Former Member

Hi ,

In SAC data model we are not able to see the 2 columns data but same columns are having data when we run the calculation view , we have created the model in SAC using the same calculation view and and created the stories for the model and even its not showing the values for these 2 columns from stories data preview .

Does anyone have any idea why?

Thanks

Vinayak

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Dec 10, 2017 at 03:09 PM
0
Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Tammy,

Thanks for your update.

Actually out of 10 columns 8 columns data matching in both calculation view and SAC data preview /stories but 2 columns are showing the result as 0 in SAC stories data preview but same column showing result as 1 when we run the calculation view .

Thanks

Vinayak

0
0
avatar image
Former Member Dec 21, 2017 at 11:49 AM
0

Hi Vinayak,

we are struck at connectivity, Could you please share document on Hana live connection to SAC. please share by Email if you have any documents.

Thanks & Regards,

Kumar.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded