Skip to Content
0

SAP PO 7.5 SPS10 - Replacing BPM Inbox with My Inbox

Dec 09, 2017 at 06:48 PM

132

avatar image

Hi,

SAP released the SPS 10 for SAP PO 7.5 replacing BPM Inbox with My Inbox, but the task are not embedded in My Inbox, the BPM tasks are displayed when you push on "Open Task" link:

My Inbox:

Task:

1-How should I embed the BPM task in the detail view of My Inbox?

2-Does anyone know how to add additional information in the detail view of My Inbox?(

assuming that it is not possible to embed the BPM task in the detail view of My Inbox

).

3-When you Approve/Reject the BPM task it closes but My Inbox does not automatically refreshed, Does anyone know how to do it?

Kind Regards.

Max.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Maximiliano Colman Feb 28 at 08:16 PM
0

Hi Gabriel,

1-I read the note, and the short answer is "It is not possible"

2-You are telling me in a few words that "It is not possible"

3-I'll assume that "It is not possible"

I think that It's a good idea replace BPM inbox by MyInbox App, but not in this conditions, I hope to see improvements in the integration between BPM and MyInbox App in the future.

Kind Regards.

Max.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Gabriel Cassel
Feb 28 at 06:48 PM
0

Hi Max!

For your question 1 about embed, you can check the following SAP Note: https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/2584930

For the question 2 - I think is needed to develop a custom UI5 application.

Thanks and regards,

Gabriel

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded