Skip to Content
0

Work Manager DMS document configuration

Dec 08, 2017 at 09:04 PM

66

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I am trying to activate default DMS upload for Work Manager 6.3 (WPF Client) and need some information on configuration. I found some interesting information in an old SAP discussion.

In one of the replies in the discussion, someone mention a Work Manager 6.3 configuration guide with the link:

"https://websmp106.sap-ag.de/~sapidb/012002523100018186432015E/SAPWM63_Configuration.pdf"

But the link does not work anymore. Does anyone have a valid link?

Regards, Silver

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Dec 08, 2017 at 09:14 PM
0

The SAP Help search (help.sap.com) only brings back 6.4 but maybe it will cover what you are looking for - see https://help.sap.com/doc/bb797f4d4ded4c67a8dfaa1482958fe2/6.4.1/en-US/WM641_Configuration.pdf

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 12, 2017 at 08:41 PM
0

Hi Tammy,

Than you for the guide.

Silver

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded