Skip to Content
0

Hotspot not return back to ALV report

Dec 07, 2017 at 11:40 AM

97

avatar image
Former Member

I am displaying ALV report using cl_salv_table= factory. And set hotspot on claim field. After click transaction WTY call by skipping first screen. But when i click back button it is not coming back to ALV report.

SET PARAMETER ID 'CLMNO' FIELD lv_claim.
CALL TRANSACTION 'WTY' AND SKIP FIRST SCREEN.

In case of REUSE_ALV_GRID_DISPLAY. It is working fine.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Dec 14, 2017 at 09:21 AM
0

I solved my problem using memory ID below is the code.

MOVE syst-modno TO lv_modno.

CONCATENATE sy-tcode lv_modno
INTO lv_tcode_last.
EXPORT wty_tcode_last_memoid FROM lv_tcode_last TO MEMORY
ID 'WTY_TCODE_LAST_MEMOID'.

SET PARAMETER ID 'CLMNO' FIELD lv_claim. .

*-- Call Warranty Transaction
CALL TRANSACTION 'WTY' AND SKIP FIRST SCREEN.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vijaya Simha Chintarlapalli Reddy Dec 08, 2017 at 10:08 AM
-1

selfield-refresh = 'X' Did you set this falg or not ?

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

selfield-refresh = 'X' is not working.

0

It doesn't work in the context of your issue, which happens probably because WTY does something like a LEAVE TO TRANSACTION, LEAVE PROGRAM, etc.(so can't return to the ALV of course!)

0

selfield-refresh does not apply to SALV ; it applies only to REUSE_ALV_[LIST or GRID]_DISPLAY

0