Skip to Content
0

CSS Text color overwriting not working in Lumira Designer 2.0

Dec 07, 2017 at 09:48 AM

568

avatar image

Hi Everyone,

A strange thing which I noticed in Lumira 2.0. I want to change the color of selected text in the list box in Lumira Designer, after having tried many things, I also tried the same thing in Design Studio, to my surprise it works fine in the older version but doesnt in new. Has anyone else faced such scenario? Is this because of mmode?
The CSS used is written below.

TIA,

Sara

.sapUiLbx { background:transparent !important; border: none !important; box-shadow: none !important; -webkit-box-shadow: none; -moz-box-shadow: none; font-size: 14; height: 10 } .sapUiLbx li {

background:transparent !important; box-shadow: none !important; border: none !important; text-align: left; outline: none !important; bottom: none !important; border-color: none !important } .sapUiLbxStd > ul > .sapUiLbxISel>span, .sapUiLbxstd > ul > .span { color:red !important; background:transparent !important; }

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Arijit Das Dec 07, 2017 at 10:07 AM
0

Looks like you have an old application created with following settings:

In Lumira 2.0 all applications use SAPUI5 m mode as true. Hence, the class names have changed.

For example,

.sapMLIBSelected .sapMSLITitleOnly {
   color:red !important;    
}

.sapMLIB.sapMLIBSelected{
    background:transparent !important;
}

capture.png (2.1 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Arijit,

Thanks much. It was the changed class name. I had m Mode= "true".
Works now :) .

Sara

0
Lakshmikanth Adharapurapu Dec 07, 2017 at 11:15 AM
0

Hi,

you can try this css, but this will make the back ground red, not text.

.sapMLIBHoverable:hover { background: red; }

lidtbox-background.png


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded