Skip to Content

Which key figures contain L-code in unified planning area?

Dec 07, 2017 at 08:52 AM


avatar image

Hi IBP experts

In our current IBP project, we started from the Unified Planning Area (IBP1702) and added more key figures. However, we are currently investigating to remove some unused key figures. We would like to know which standard key figures contain L-code, if there are any (we are currently on versionIBP1708).

Is there any way to know?

Kind regards


10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Matheus Korndoerfer
Dec 15, 2017 at 03:53 PM

Hello Kristof,

Only the Unified Planning Area (SAPIBP1) in release 1711 contains Key Figures with L-Code calculations, which are: 'Pegged Quantity - L Output' (SLFULFILLEDDMNDQTY) and 'Remaining Batch Quantity' (SLREMBATCHQTY). Both are related to Shelf Life Visibility.
See our SAP Help Portal Shelf Life Visibility.

In previous releases, Unified Planning Area doesn't contain any Key Figures with L-Code calculations.

Best regards,

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Gabby Guo
Dec 12, 2017 at 12:32 AM

Hi Kristof,

You could refer to key figure CONSENSUSMAPE in planning area SAP Sample Model 2(SAP2).

Gabby Guo
SAP Product Support

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Gabby

Thanks for your feedback. Does this mean that in the Unified Planning Area from the Sample SAPIBP1 (1702) there is no L-code in any key figure?