Skip to Content
-2

How to find future billing dates of contract in the billing due list?

Dec 07, 2017 at 08:13 AM

37

avatar image
Former Member

. I have created a contract with Quarterly billing plan assigned , so there are future billing dates to be maintained with amount. User want to see the future billing dates of contract in the billing due list? Please help how can i do this.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Dec 07, 2017 at 11:40 AM
0

Thanks Sir,,

The issue has been solved

The 'order related' or 'billing related' Check has to be maintained with the billing dates (From --To ) , only then the due list can be obtained. Without checking any option , we will see the billing due list blank.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you for posting your findings.

Now please close this discussion by marking it as answered so that others would be able to take benefit from this post.

1
G Lakshmipathi
Dec 07, 2017 at 10:34 AM
1

Did you check VF04 where there is a field to maintain billing date? Please search before posting any query in SCN. Try to use these search options, too:

https://cse.google.com/cse/home?cx=013447253335410278659:5di2969x5we

https://www.google.com/cse/home?cx=013447253335410278659:k8ob9ipscwg

SAP Search

You can find more important guidelines in the community rules of engagement and learn questions and answers best practices here.

If you have searched for answers already, please make sure your question outlines the steps you took while searching for your answer and what you have already tried to solve this on your own. This way, members will know that you searched and that you were unable to find the answer you were after. You may also want to include screenshots that best describes the topic that your question relates to.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded