Skip to Content
0

Missing DCs in sap.com SCs

Oct 20, 2016 at 07:27 AM

66

avatar image

Hi all.

I work with SAP PO and need some NWDS development.

In CBS I see that there are no DCs in, for example, BPEM-BUILDT software component.

In local development there are lots of DCs in that SC. But not in development configuration on our server. Should I reimport these components via DTR? They are needed to create business process management components (BPM).

Components were present until yesterday. Something went wrong maybe when creating new SC and product in development configuration wizard. How can I fix it all?

cbs.png (34.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Andrey Petin Oct 20, 2016 at 03:15 PM
0

Thank you Raghuraman.

We solved the issue by importing all corrupted SCs from file system (and synchronization). After that they appeared in development configuration.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Great. :)

0
Raghuraman S Oct 20, 2016 at 09:14 AM
0

Hello Andrey,

check if the update option of development configuration helps you

https://help.sap.com/saphelp_nw73/helpdata/en/49/0e05cbe5b9404ce10000000a42189b/content.htm

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded