Skip to Content
0

Single Payment Specification for Multiple Contract Accounts

Oct 20, 2016 at 06:39 AM

111

avatar image

Hi Experts,

Is there any enhancement or FM to create a Single Payment specification for Multiple Contract Accounts in one shot?

Thanks in Advance.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Glady Joseph Jun 27, 2017 at 07:37 AM
0

Hi Rahul,

We can create a payment specification for multiple contract accounts even if the Business Partners are different.

Use FM GEN_EBPP_GET_DATA and pass all the different BPs and CAs to i_range_gpart & i_range_gpart respectively to get the Invoices (t_invoices) and allocations(t_allocations).

Then use cl_isu_umc_api_paymentdocument=>prepare_payment_data with the above invoices to get the Payment item data (et_payment_item_data)

Use the FM GEN_EBPP_PUT_DATA and pass the above et_payment_item_data and t_allocations


Thanks,

Glady

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
William Eastman
Nov 01, 2016 at 04:20 PM
0

The contract account is required and cannot be multiple values in a payment specification.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Rahul Chakraborty Jun 26, 2017 at 11:40 AM
0

Hello Glady,

You can only create a payment specification for multiple contract accounts if those belong to same Business partner.
Regards,
Rahul

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded