Skip to Content
0

Cloud for Customer - SAP Fiori apps?

Dec 06, 2017 at 04:38 PM

88

avatar image

Hi All,

Does anyone know if there are any SAP Fiori Apps created for Cloud for customer? I'm looking through the SAP Fiori Library and can't seem to find any

https://fioriappslibrary.hana.ondemand.com/sap/fix/externalViewer/#/home

Thanks in advance

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Khayan Padilha
Dec 20, 2017 at 07:27 PM
0

Hi Sandico,

This Fiori apps are related with another SAP product. The S/4HANA.

They are developed in the same floorplan of Fiori, as our new Responsive UI for SAP Hybris Cloud for Customer, but are available just for S/4 HANA systems.

Best Regards,

Khayan Padilha

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jeevan Gowda Kunigal Nanjegowda
Dec 07, 2017 at 06:23 AM
1

Hi Sandico,

Yes, we do have fiori apps for C4C. Its named as SAP Hybris Cloud for Customer Extended edition.

And it is available for all platforms such as android, ios, win in their respective app stores.

Thanks & Regards,

Jeevan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sandico Mark Dec 07, 2017 at 01:49 PM
0

Hi Jeevan,

That's not quite what I was looking for, I was looking for a Fiori app similar to the ones in the Fiori app lbrary

https://fioriappslibrary.hana.ondemand.com/sap/fix/externalViewer/#

Something we could place on an SAP Launchpad

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded