Skip to Content
-1

How to create a new supplier as a Commercial Partner(add a new value in LFA1 - VBUND)

Dec 06, 2017 at 08:50 AM

37

avatar image

Hello,

I have to create a new supplier as a commercial partner.

I need to complete with a new value in the table LFA1, field VBUND.

How can I add a new value there?

Thank you very much

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Moacir Goelzer
Feb 12 at 07:55 PM
0

Hello Mihaita,

I've attached a screenshot of the 'control' option.

Please open up my attached document to see that option.


Thank you,

Moacir


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mihaita 123 Feb 08 at 09:42 AM
-1

Hello Tatiana,

I don`t find the "control" option in this transaction.

Could you please help me with a printscreen.

I`m pretty sure I`m missing something.

Thank you for your time.

Regards,

Mihaita.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tatiana Coelho
Jan 25 at 12:52 PM
0

Hello Mihaita,

To change the supplier, you need to use the transaction MK02. On general data, please flag "Control" option and press enter. There, you can add a value on field Trading Partner (which corresponds to field VBUND on table LFA1).

Best regards,

Tatiana Coelho

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded