Skip to Content
0

posting period Revenue Account Required G/L Account Advanced Rules - Revenue Account

Dec 06, 2017 at 08:35 AM

92

avatar image

Hi Expert,

I'm creating new posting period but system giving error massage

"Revenue Account Required [G/L Account Advanced Rules - Revenue Account] [Message 3539-4]"

Can any one guide me to solve this error.

Thanks

Regards

Mukesh Singh

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Mukesh Singh Dec 07, 2017 at 12:56 PM
0

I found the error - Advance G/L Determination revenue account code missing for one items

Problem solve thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Inge Raeymaekers Jan 04 at 12:24 PM
0

Helly Mukesh,

Can you explain the error in more detail because we experience the same problem but we don't understand what you mean with "

Advance G/L Determination revenue account code missing for one items". How did you find the item creating the problem e.g.?

Regards,

Inge

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded