Skip to Content
0

Unable to add Clasification class in Material create UI-SAP MDGM

Dec 06, 2017 at 08:21 AM

45

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I am unable to see option to add Classification Class(only I am getting display option ) in Material Create UI(MAT01), To get , add Classification Class in Material Create UI do I need to do any additional things, Please help .

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Loga Nathan Duraisamy Dec 06, 2017 at 09:59 AM
0

Hi Rao,

Process modelling->Define Governence scope, Enable governence for classification and valuation.

Thanks and Regards,

Logan.D

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 06, 2017 at 10:47 AM
0

Hi,

Its working , Thanks .

Regards,

Sri

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded