Skip to Content
0

Crystal report 75 maximum PDF generation count limit 75 records

Dec 06, 2017 at 03:14 AM

84

avatar image
Former Member

We are using Crystal Reports in a Microsoft ASP.Net 2008 environment. Every since we started developing the report module using Crystal Report engine, we have realized the PDF Job limitation for Crystal reports. We tried to change the registry in server but it's not working properly.

We are using Business objects-Crystal report for .NET framework 2.0 version 10.2.0 in server.

What's the best way to sort out this issue?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Don Williams
Feb 07 at 07:21 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Dell Stinnett-Christy Dec 06, 2017 at 02:44 PM
0

There is no specific PDF limitation that I'm aware of. Does your report use subreports?

-Dell

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded