Skip to Content
0

using code to get a dynamic value in the LSMW

Dec 05, 2017 at 01:23 PM

44

avatar image

Hello Experts,

Is there a possibility to get a dynamic value for a field using code in the LSMW. Would highly appreciate help. Thanks.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Iftah Peretz
Dec 05, 2017 at 02:22 PM
0

To elaborate on the point made by Raymond take a look here.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Raymond and Iftah.

0
Raymond Giuseppi
Dec 05, 2017 at 02:08 PM
0

In the 'Maintain Field Mapping and Conversion Rules' you can add some code


lsmw.png (6.5 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded