Skip to Content
0

About project plan - Unit of Work customization

Dec 05, 2017 at 01:34 AM

44

avatar image
Former Member

Hello, I have a question about project module configuration in ByD.

When we create project plan, in "Work" tab, we chose Unit of Work.

Default select option for Unit of Work is just only Hour(s), and Working day(s).

Can we add the custom select option for this field, for example "Month(s)" ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Otfried von Geisau
Dec 06, 2017 at 04:20 PM
0

Hi Mizuka,

no, we can't. As of now, we only support hours and working days.

Best regards
Otfried

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member
Dec 11, 2017 at 12:33 AM
0

Hi Geisau,

Thank you for your kind reply.

I understand well, we should propose customer that it is better to manage unit of work by hour or work day for their project plan.

Thank you and kind regards.

Mizuka.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded