Skip to Content
0

SAP Crystal reports for Visual studio 2013

Dec 05, 2017 at 10:07 PM

107

avatar image
Former Member

I have the following questions to ask concerning SAP crystal reports for visual studio 2013:

1. Do I need to purchase a license so I can use SAP crystal reports for Visual Studio 2013 for a vb.net desktop application? Can you point me to the link that will tell me that I need to purchase the license from or that I do not need the license?

2. Would you point me to the link of where I can down load SAP crystal reports for Visual studio 2013?

3. Do I need a separate download for users that will use my Visual Studio 2013 application that connects to SAP crystal reports? Can you point me to the link of where I can obtain this download from?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Don Williams
Dec 05, 2017 at 11:25 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 06, 2017 at 03:53 PM
0

So it looks like I do not need to purchase a license to use SAP crystal reports for visual studio 2013 correct?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded