Skip to Content
1

Link for open new thread about (SD and transportation case)

Oct 19, 2016 at 11:09 PM

85

avatar image

Can somebody send me a link to the best place for open new thread from the range of SD and transportation (problem with shipment creation)?

Thanks in advance

Piotr

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Michael Appleby
Jan 27, 2017 at 12:19 PM
0

Not sure whether you are still interested, but if so:

SAP Transportation Management is a tag if you are using TM to generate shipments

(LE) Logistics Execution is probably a good one. Or just use the SD (Sales And Distribution) tag.

However, it is best to search for the answer to your specific question to see what tags others used (successfully is best) to find their related answers.

Hope this helps.

Cheers, Mike (Moderator)

SAP Technology RIG

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Piotr Krawiec Jan 31, 2017 at 07:49 AM
0

Hello.

Issue has been already resolved, but thank you for your answer and advices.

Best Regards

Piotr

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded