Skip to Content
0

SAP Lumira Discovery saving issue

Dec 05, 2017 at 10:37 AM

101

avatar image
Former Member

Hi everyone,

We've convert the lumira file from 1.31 to 2.0 and currently, we're having a saving issue in 2.0 with the axes titles and alignments. When we removed the axes titles and saved it, after re-opening the saved file, the changes we made does not reflect. We're not sure if this has something to do with the file conversion.

bar.jpg (21.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

I'm currently using SP2 of SAP Lumira Discovery. I can't access the link because I'm only using P-User ID.

Is there any other way to access that link?

0

Hi Alexander - I am sorry for the trouble. I recommend creating a SAP Support Incident and referencing this thread.

0
Former Member

I also downloaded SP3 of Lumira Discovery and still the same issue ....

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Dec 05, 2017 at 10:37 AM
1

Hello Alexander - there is a SAP Note similar to this, "under investigation" https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/2564960

Are you on SP3 of Lumira Discovery?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 08, 2017 at 10:18 AM
0

Where can I download SAP Lumira Discover SP3 ?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

You should be able to download at support.sap.com/swdc

0