Skip to Content
0

Unable to Issue stocks against the internal order

Dec 06, 2017 at 11:59 AM

71

avatar image
Former Member

Dear All,

I have experienced a error when issuing stocks against internal order. "Deficit of SL Unrestricted Use xx for material Xx plant s.loc. but stocks are available when i run the mb52 in Project Stock.

Is there any way to overcome this issue.

Regards,

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Dec 06, 2017 at 12:07 PM
-1

Just read the message again with much more attention to the wording

It says that it has a deficit of UNRESTRICTED USE STOCK, and you are saying you have enough PROJECT STOCK

Is like: its complaining that we have no beer, but I checked and we have plenty of Coke

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Jurgen,

Thanks! You are correct. i'll check this again.

0

Is like: its complaining that we have no beer, but I checked and we have plenty of Coke

Nice example ... ::)


Raja


0
Raja Manickam Dec 09, 2017 at 03:13 PM
0

Hi,

Check your current stock in MD04 or MMBE transaction..

Normally you will get this error if the stock goes into negative in the bucket.

Regards,

Raja

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded