Skip to Content
0

How do I begin my career in Sap?

Dec 05, 2017 at 08:13 PM

42

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

I want to begin my career in Sap. I have no prior knowledge and experience in Sap. I have a degree in Economics and have been working in related field. I wanted to know where I can start in SAP as a beginner. My interest is in SAP BI and SAP HANA. I plan to register for the classes for the module of my interest but since I am extremely new to this field, I wanted to gain more knowledge of the basics in Sap like the tools used, for example.

Also, I wanted to know the best institute I should register for my courses and certification. I live in Houston, TX.

Thanks

Masuma

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Dec 05, 2017 at 09:24 PM
0

Hi - please check out the courses at open.sap.com (free) and the SAP Learning Journeys help.sap.com/learningjourneys

The best institute online is the SAP Learning Hub (training.sap.com) and it has the SAP Certification shop training.sap.com/shop/certification

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 11, 2017 at 09:01 PM
0

thanks a lot, appreciate it.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded