Skip to Content
0

Auto adjust graphs size in display window?

Oct 19, 2016 at 08:33 PM

26

avatar image
Former Member

SAP Lumira Desktop

Version: 1.30.0

Build: 109

I have multiple graphs in a project that are all 'duplicates' of an original, but using different filters on each one.

As I click through the graphs, the graph occupies differen't amounts of space in the display window.

I have found that I can drag the X axis line down or up to adjust that space, but I have to move it incrementally till I find the lowest point it can be and still show all the x axis labels.

Is there a way to automatically adjust all the graphs so the graph fills the full display window?

I thought 'fit chart to frame' maybe, but that doesn't seem to make any noticeable difference.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ludek Uher
Oct 20, 2016 at 04:28 PM
0

Unfortunately there is not. A great idea though that would be nice to add to the SAP Idea Place for Lumira (see link under my signature).

- Ludek

Senior Support Engineer Product Support

Follow us on Twitter(#SAPLumira)

Got Enhancement ideas? Use the SAP Idea Place

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Oct 20, 2016 at 07:41 PM
0

Disappointing, but thanks for letting me know.

Idea filed: Auto adjust graphs size in display

,

Disappointing, but thank you for at least letting me know.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded