Skip to Content
0

SAP Hybris C4C CTI-Integration

Dec 05, 2017 at 03:05 PM

120

avatar image

Hi All

i am planing to configure CTI for our SAP Hybris C4C as we have avaya system

on-premises

can any one help with a step by step guide or even the main steps

thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Nishanth S Murthy
Mar 23 at 07:54 PM
0

Hello Patrick,

Please refer the Help Center Document link here that explains the configuration step by step.

Hope that helps.

Kind Regards,

Nishanth Murthy

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 23 at 07:44 PM
1

Patrick,

Do you know the middleware of your Avaya system (AES (Elite/CIE), AACC, or AIC)... or are you using IP Office (TAPI Based). After you configure the SAP side you will need a driver to connect SAP to the Avaya phone system.


Best Regards,
Paul

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Keshav Harake Dec 05, 2017 at 05:04 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jasmeet Manik May 15 at 01:44 PM
0

Hi Patrick Nabil,
i have the same requirement. Please can you share how was your experience and steps involved around this. Thanks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded