Skip to Content
-1

How to fetch data from maintenance view J_1BBRANCV

Dec 05, 2017 at 11:04 AM

65

avatar image

Hi Experts

How to fetch data from maintenance view J_1BBRANCV

I have used VIEW_GET_DATA FM but it is giving error "Enter a valid company code".

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Sreekanth N Dec 05, 2017 at 11:52 AM
0

i have used underlying transparent table instead of main view and able to get data.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
VINAY REDDY Dec 05, 2017 at 11:19 AM
1

Hi,

why don't you use a simple select statement..

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Dec 05, 2017 at 12:49 PM
0

As vinay said, why not using direct select query on the view?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

i need to get data from other system hence cant write select query.

0