Skip to Content
0

Get XML message ID For given IDOC in SNC

Dec 04, 2017 at 11:13 AM

50

avatar image

Hello Experts,

We have XML message processed successfully in SNC (visible in SXI_MONITOR) for an outbound IDOC in ECC. We need to find the XML message ID for the given IDOC number (from ECC) within SNC system. We can see the IDOC number in the XML payload in message header. Any FM or table details would be appreciated.

I found 2 tables in SNC but entry in the table are zero:
IDXRCVPOR
IDXSNDPOR.

Regards, Ankit

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Johnny Li
Jan 02 at 05:26 AM
0

Hello Ankit,

You should find the tables in your PI system.

Or if you know the collaborative processing(like PO collaboration), we have a way to find the related XML by searching the business document number in ODM tables. Please refer to Community WIKI Troubleshooting Guide: PO not updated in SNC for details.

Best regards,

Johnny Li

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hello Johnny,

Answer was helpful. Thank you so much!

Regards, Ankit

0
Ankit Bhargava Dec 05, 2017 at 01:42 PM
0

Any approach or hint would be appreciated. If not tables then custom code which could help us get it.

Regards, Ankit

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded