Skip to Content
0

PO Details(Material Number) in SNC System

Dec 04, 2017 at 09:24 AM

47

avatar image
Former Member

Dear Experts,

Thanks in Advance.

I need to fetch Material Number in SNC system. I fetced PO number based on ASN number.But i need Material number for the particular PO number.

So how can i do this.Can anybody knows the table name in SNC system

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Dec 06, 2017 at 07:15 AM
0

Finally i found myself in SNC system.

ASN table : /1OM/DELV7MP2 <ClientID>

PO table : /1OM/DELVDLI3<ClientID>

Material ID table : /1OM/DELV2IT2<ClientID>.

Material ID is converted using FM /SCMB/MDL_GUID_CONVERT

Material No table : /SAPAPO/MATMAP

Material Text table : /SAPAPO/MATTXT

UOM table : /SAPAPO/MARM

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
VINAY REDDY Dec 04, 2017 at 10:01 AM
0

Hi,

have checked the EKPO table..

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks Reddy..

But in SNC EKPO table is not there..

In SNC table is like /1OM/DELVDLI3110...

0
Jelena Perfiljeva
Dec 04, 2017 at 10:17 PM
0

SNC is a separate product and I doubt many ABAPers are familiar with the tables used by it. In general, you can find the table/field name simply using SQL Trace (ST05) with any transaction where the field in question appears.

Also the right tag for SNC questions would be "SAP Supply Network Collaboration", I guess.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Jelena,

Thanks for your info.

From portal i have only ASN #. With this ASN # using table

(/1OM/DELV7MP2110) fetch item id..from this ASN # item id using(

1OM/DELVDLI3110) table i got the PO #. From this PO# i need to fetch Material #.

Material is stored in table /SAPAPO/MATKEY..

So please suggest how to get Material # based on the PO#

Chan...

0

I have nothing to add here, sorry. We don't use SCN and have no such tables in our system.

0